Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Olinder CT  »  1138 Olinder CT

1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 472-10-108

Sales & Tax Overview for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose

Sale date 02/18/2016
Sale price $1,790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose

Building sqft 1,330
Building class Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17)
Acreage 1.1
Lot sqft 47,916

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17029

Other Property Data for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17) located at 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 1,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,345.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2016 $1,790,000
08/26/2011 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2019 Reconveyance
02/18/2016 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
02/18/2016 Corporation Grant Deed
02/18/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/18/2016 Affidavit
08/26/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/26/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
08/26/2011 Deed
08/26/2011 Articles/Restate Articles Cert
09/19/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2021-2022 $1,957,624 1.3163 $25,768 +1.89%
2020-2021 $1,937,552 1.3052 $25,289 +4.17%
2019-2020 $1,899,562 1.278 $24,276 +4.52%
2018-2019 $1,862,316 1.2472 $23,227 -3.67%
2017-2018 $1,825,800 1.3206 $24,111 +54.34%

Permits for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/12/2022
11/19/2020
10/22/2002
10/18/2002
07/24/2002
Unlock the permit history for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,775
Median age 37
Average household income $133,221
Family households 83.6%
Occupied housing units 11,829
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4.27
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $886,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1138 Olinder Court, San Jose