Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  McKee Rd  »  2326 McKee Rd

2326 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

2326 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2326 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2326 McKee Road, San Jose
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 484-07-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose

Sale date 04/25/2023
Sale price $3,150,000
Property tax $41,913

Lot & Building Information for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.55
Lot sqft 24,360
Units 4
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2326 McKee Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2326 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2326 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $656.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2326 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116?

2326 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,277,260.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2023 $3,150,000
10/30/2019 $2,200,000
10/21/1993 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2025 Permit
04/25/2023 Grant Deed
10/30/2019 Grant Deed
12/14/2009 Deed
08/10/2000 Deed
03/01/1994 Deed
10/21/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,913
Market value $3,277,260

Assessment History for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,277,260 1.2789 $41,913 +1.75%
2024-2025 $3,213,000 1.2821 $41,194 +38.05%
2023-2024 $2,312,591 1.2903 $29,839 +1.98%
2022-2023 $2,267,247 1.2905 $29,259 +2.98%
2021-2022 $2,222,792 1.2782 $28,412 +1.08%

Permits for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/10/2010
09/28/2010
11/03/1995
08/04/1980
07/16/1980
07/14/1980
10/17/1971
09/16/1971
09/01/1971
08/24/1971
Unlock the permit history for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,816
Median age 36
Average household income $115,856
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 13,455
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $882,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2326 McKee Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map