Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  S White Rd  »  901 S White Rd

901 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 South White Road, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 484-31-044

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 South White Road, San Jose

Sale date 03/27/2015
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,455

Lot & Building Information for 901 South White Road, San Jose

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.22
Lot sqft 9,585
Units 2
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17004

Other Property Data for 901 South White Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 901 South White Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 South White Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 901 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 901 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 has a total of 1,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 901 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127?

901 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $504,765.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 South White Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 South White Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2015 $420,000

Title Documents for 901 South White Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2022 Reconveyance
03/27/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/27/2015 Grant Deed
02/13/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 South White Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 901 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,455
Market value $504,765

Assessment History for 901 South White Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 South White Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $504,765 1.2789 $6,455 +1.75%
2024-2025 $494,869 1.2821 $6,345 +1.35%
2023-2024 $485,167 1.2903 $6,260 +1.98%
2022-2023 $475,655 1.2905 $6,138 +2.97%
2021-2022 $466,329 1.2782 $5,961 +1.09%

Permits for 901 South White Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 901 South White Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/02/1982
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 901 South White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,825
Median age 38.7
Average household income $170,332
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 15,230
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3.81
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,048,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 South White Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 South White Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 901 South White Road, San Jose