Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Rose Ave  »  3021 Rose Ave

3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 8321
Parcel ID 484-48-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 02/27/2009
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,204

Lot & Building Information for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.063

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-M)
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,535, the tax amount paid for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 is $3,293.

When was 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 02/27/2009 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2009 $200,000
10/07/2008 $149,435
11/27/2006 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2009 Deed
10/07/2008 Deed
11/27/2006 Deed
06/28/2005 Deed
06/28/2005 Deed
12/11/1995 Deed
08/31/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,294
Current property tax $3,204
Market value $257,535

Assessment History for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $257,535 1.2789 $3,294 +1.75%
2024-2025 $252,486 1.2821 $3,237 +1.35%
2023-2024 $247,536 1.2903 $3,194 +1.98%
2022-2023 $242,684 1.2905 $3,132 +2.99%
2021-2022 $237,926 1.2782 $3,041 +1.08%

Permits for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/30/1990
08/30/1990
08/16/1990
06/08/1990
05/29/1990
05/08/1990
Unlock the permit history for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lyndale Elementary School 3 Public K-5 301 0.31
White Road Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 10 0.36
Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School 2 Charter K-12 391 0.41
Anthony P. Russo Academy 6 Public K-5 365 0.59
St. John Vianney NR Private PK-8 392 0.60

Nearest middle schools

White Road Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 10 0.36
St. John Vianney NR Private PK-8 392 0.60
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 0.76
Aptitud Community Academy At Goss 4 Charter K-8 422 0.87

Nearest high schools

White Road Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 10 0.36
Escuela Popular/Center For Training And Careers, Family Learning 2 Charter 9-12 528 0.41
Foothill High School 2 Public 11-12 247 0.62
Latino College Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 9-12 408 0.76

Neighbors for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3021 Rose Avenue, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 Rose Ln, San Jose 09/09/2021
132 Rose Ln, San Jose 10/16/2023
121 Rose Ln, San Jose 09/12/2014 $425,000
2849 Granite Creek Pl, San Jose 03/25/2004
2839 Granite Creek Pl, San Jose 08/25/2023
128 Rose Ln, San Jose 12/23/2008 $255,000
2599 Vista Del Sol, San Jose 11/03/2025
123 Rose Ln, San Jose 12/21/1999
2811 Granite Creek Pl, San Jose 10/15/2020
126 Rose Ln, San Jose 08/11/2010
2845 Granite Creek Pl, San Jose 12/09/2024
140 Rose Ln, San Jose 01/21/2026 $807,000
134 Rose Ln, San Jose 09/11/2015
124 Rose Ln, San Jose 03/17/2026
1033 Adobe Creek CT, San Jose 08/20/1991 $217,000
130 Rose Ln, San Jose 11/01/2021 $730,000
2835 Granite Creek Pl, San Jose 07/30/2020
2841 Granite Creek Pl, San Jose 10/08/2024 $1,006,000
2881 Granite Creek Pl, San Jose 05/18/2021 $1,001,000
2911 Granite Creek Pl, San Jose 01/20/2021 $860,000