Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Tully Rd  »  2175 Tully Rd

2175 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

2175 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2175 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2175 Tully Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2103 Tully Rd
2179 Tully Rd
2183 Tully Rd
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 491-05-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 07/27/2018
Sale price $3,381,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,541

Lot & Building Information for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 10,050
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.68
Lot sqft 29,702
Units 8
Year built 1999
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17170

Other Property Data for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2175 Tully Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2175 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 2175 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 10,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $336.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2175 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122?

2175 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,771,565.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2018 $3,381,000
08/25/1998 $445,000
03/15/1996 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2018 Deed of Trust
07/27/2018 Grant Deed
08/25/1998 Deed
11/19/1997 Deed
03/15/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,541
Market value $3,771,565

Assessment History for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,771,565 1.2605 $47,541 +1.14%
2024-2025 $3,697,614 1.2712 $47,004 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,625,113 1.2775 $46,311 +0.30%
2022-2023 $3,554,033 1.2992 $46,174 +1.04%
2021-2022 $3,484,347 1.3115 $45,697 +4.28%

Permits for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/16/2005
11/16/2005
04/29/2004
01/07/2004
06/30/2003
02/07/2002
11/01/2001
07/12/2001
03/27/2001
01/10/2001
Unlock the permit history for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2175 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map