Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Tully Rd  »  1905 Tully Rd

1905 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

1905 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1905 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1905 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 491-06-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,558

Lot & Building Information for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1
Lot sqft 39,946
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17170

Other Property Data for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1905 Tully Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 1905 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1905 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 12,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1905 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122?

1905 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,518,280.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $5,200,000
01/25/2002 $1,077,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/25/2022 Grant Deed
12/20/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/20/2021 Agreement
12/20/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/20/2021 Deed of Trust
12/20/2021 Grant Deed
02/19/2016 Grant Deed
02/19/2016 Grant Deed
12/04/2014 Grant Deed
01/25/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $69,558
Market value $5,518,280

Assessment History for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,518,280 1.2605 $69,558 +1.14%
2024-2025 $5,410,080 1.2712 $68,773 +1.50%
2023-2024 $5,304,000 1.2775 $67,759 +0.30%
2022-2023 $5,200,000 1.2992 $67,558 +307.05%
2021-2022 $1,265,492 1.3115 $16,597 +4.28%

Permits for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/19/2018
04/06/2017
05/01/2013
06/09/2011
02/22/2011
09/20/2000
03/08/2000
09/04/1973
08/20/1973
07/05/1973
Unlock the permit history for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1905 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map