Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Supreme Dr  »  1971 Supreme Dr

1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 5812
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 491-33-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose

Sale date 09/02/1993
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,981

Lot & Building Information for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.162

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2)
School district 17002

Other Property Data for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,059, the tax amount paid for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 is $3,070.

When was 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold?

1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 05/24/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1993 $25,000

Title Documents for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2022 Reconveyance
05/24/2022 Deed of Trust 06/01/2062
05/24/2022 Grant Deed
04/20/2022 Grant Deed
04/20/2022 Quit Claim Deed
04/19/2022 Deed of Trust 10/01/2022
12/17/2021 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
09/10/2021 Correction to Trust Transfer Deed
09/10/2021 Affidavit of Death
05/21/2013 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,070
Current property tax $2,981
Market value $240,059

Assessment History for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $240,059 1.2789 $3,070 +1.74%
2024-2025 $235,353 1.2821 $3,017 +1.35%
2023-2024 $230,740 1.2903 $2,977 -79.81%
2022-2023 $1,142,400 1.2905 $14,743 +420.02%
2021-2022 $221,782 1.2782 $2,835 +1.09%

Permits for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/1981
08/12/1980
08/12/1980
12/06/1976
       
Unlock the permit history for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1971 Supreme Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adelante Dual Language Academy 5 Public K-8 491 0.48
Donald J. Meyer Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 0.63
St Thomas More School NR Private K-12 251 0.65
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.67
Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 0.75