Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Umbarger Rd  »  110 Umbarger Rd

110 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

110 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-33-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/10/2010
Sale price $792,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,896

Lot & Building Information for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.904 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial Park (IP)
School district 17038

Other Property Data for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose

What is the market value of 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

The current market value is $1,022,327.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2010 $792,000
01/18/1989 $316,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2019 Reconveyance
07/05/2019 Substitution Trustee
05/14/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/14/2019 Deed of Trust
07/17/2015 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
12/27/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
09/01/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
06/10/2010 Deed
01/18/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,896
Market value $1,022,327

Assessment History for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,022,327 1.2614 $12,896 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,002,282 1.268 $12,709 +0.56%
2023-2024 $982,630 1.2862 $12,639 +2.41%
2022-2023 $963,363 1.281 $12,341 -0.73%
2021-2022 $944,474 1.3163 $12,432 +1.89%

Permits for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2023
07/11/1989
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Umbarger Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP Heritage Academy 8 Charter 5-8 447 0.32
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 521 0.63
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary School 2 Public K-6 414 0.83
Rocketship Rising Stars 9 Charter K-5 593 0.94
Stonegate Elementary School 5 Public K-8 537 1.15

Nearest middle schools