Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Oxton Dr  »  1275 Oxton Dr

1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 4282
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 499-12-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose

Sale date 06/04/1993
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,721

Lot & Building Information for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.139 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $612,078, the tax amount paid for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 is $7,720.

When was 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold?

1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 12/03/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/1993 $210,000

Title Documents for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2025 Reconveyance
07/22/2025 Substitution Trustee
12/15/2020 Deed of Trust
12/03/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
08/24/2020 Deed of Trust
10/13/2015 Deed Trust & Request Notice of
03/05/2013 Amend Deed of Trust
03/05/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/05/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2043
11/30/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,721
Market value $612,078

Assessment History for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $612,078 1.2614 $7,721 +1.47%
2024-2025 $600,077 1.268 $7,609 +0.56%
2023-2024 $588,311 1.2862 $7,567 +2.41%
2022-2023 $576,776 1.281 $7,389 -0.73%
2021-2022 $565,468 1.3163 $7,443 +1.89%

Permits for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/25/2023
03/21/2014
06/23/2011
01/30/2004
03/23/1989
03/23/1989
03/23/1989
Unlock the permit history for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1275 Oxton Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windmill Springs Elementary School 4 Public K-8 509 0.29
O. B. Whaley Elementary School 3 Public K-6 260 0.39
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.41
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.41
Stonegate Elementary School 5 Public K-8 537 0.61

Nearest middle schools