Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Cray CT  »  3063 Cray CT

3063 Cray Court, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

3063 Cray Court, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3063 Cray Court, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3063 Cray Court, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 499-36-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,849

Lot & Building Information for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.147

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(PD))
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3063 Cray Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3063 Cray Court, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,415,000, the tax amount paid for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose, CA 95121 is $17,848.

When was 3063 Cray Court, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3063 Cray Court, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 04/30/2021 for $1,500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $1,500,000
02/19/2020 $850,000
01/23/2020 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2021 Grant Deed
04/30/2021 Grant Deed
02/19/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
02/19/2020 Grant Deed
01/23/2020 Grant Deed
05/06/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
10/27/1997 Deed
10/29/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,849
Market value $1,415,000

Assessment History for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,415,000 1.2614 $17,849 +5.44%
2024-2025 $1,335,000 1.268 $16,928 +0.47%
2023-2024 $1,310,000 1.2862 $16,849 -14.03%
2022-2023 $1,530,000 1.281 $19,599 +73.38%
2021-2022 $858,805 1.3163 $11,304 +151.36%

Permits for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/21/2022
06/16/2014
10/25/1984
10/04/1978
10/04/1978
06/11/1973
Unlock the permit history for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3063 Cray Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.25
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.25
Windmill Springs Elementary School 4 Public K-8 509 0.37
Ramblewood Elementary School 5 Public K-6 259 0.77
Rocketship Rising Stars 9 Charter K-5 593 0.85

Nearest middle schools