Ocean County  »  1809 Washington Ave

1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights
Zip code 08751
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1095.06
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights

Sale date 08/26/2010
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights

• • Improvements for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights

When was 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 built?

1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 2020.

When was 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was last sold in 08/26/2010 for $215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2010 $215,000
06/16/2010 $215,000
05/17/2010 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/26/2010 - D
10/28/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2010 - D
06/22/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2010 - D
05/25/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2010 - D
05/28/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2007 - D
11/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2010 $628,600 $628,600 1.708 $10,736 +3.14%
2009 $628,600 $628,600 1.656 $10,410 +40.62%
2008 $225,900 $225,900 3.277 $7,403 +7.06%
2007 $225,900 $225,900 3.061 $6,915 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1809 Washington Avenue, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 0.50
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 0.50
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.11
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.11
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 3.81

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.11
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.43
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.61
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 5.94
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 6.62

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 3.54
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.43