Ocean County  »  317 Fielder Ave

317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights
Zip code 08751
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1095.06
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights

Sale date 07/09/1999
Sale price $52,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,461

Lot & Building Information for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights

Building sqft 536
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.064
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights

• • Improvements for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights

How many sq. ft. does 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 has a total of 536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751?

317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $245,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1999 $52,000

Title Documents for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,337
Current property tax $4,461
Market value $245,000

Assessment History for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $245,000 $245,000 1.77 $4,337 +5.29%
2023 $245,000 $245,000 1.681 $4,118 +3.64%
2022 $245,000 $245,000 1.622 $3,974 +1.51%
2021 $160,700 $160,700 2.436 $3,915 +0.41%
2020 $160,700 $160,700 2.426 $3,899 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317 Fielder Avenue, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 0.50
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 0.50
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.12
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.12
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 3.78

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.12
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.39
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.57
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 5.90
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 6.58

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 3.50
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.39