Santa Clara County  »  1757 Blossom Hill Rd

1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 527-33-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 10/01/2004
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,876

Lot & Building Information for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building sqft 7,062
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.52
Lot sqft 22,500
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124 has a total of 7,062 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124?

1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,265,376.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2004 $2,900,000

Title Documents for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/25/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/01/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/01/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/01/2021 Deed of Trust
03/05/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
03/05/2015 Amend Deed of Trust
02/06/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/08/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
10/01/2004 Deed
12/03/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,876
Market value $4,265,376

Assessment History for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,265,376 1.2631 $53,876 +2.86%
2024-2025 $4,181,742 1.2525 $52,376 +1.72%
2023-2024 $4,099,748 1.2559 $51,489 +2.25%
2022-2023 $4,019,362 1.2528 $50,355 +1.43%
2021-2022 $3,940,552 1.2598 $49,643 +1.63%

Permits for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/20/2014
10/18/2006
08/22/2006
11/16/2004
11/16/2004
09/30/2003
08/07/2003
05/22/2003
04/24/2001
11/18/1999
Unlock the permit history for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,096
Median age 39.7
Average household income $243,499
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 17,586
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,617,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1757 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.