Santa Clara County  »  1767 Blossom Hill Rd

1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1763 Blossom Hill Rd
1771 Blossom Hill Rd
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 527-33-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/01/2016
Sale price $2,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,512

Lot & Building Information for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building sqft 5,148
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.64
Lot sqft 27,750
Units 3
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124 has a total of 5,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $461.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124?

1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,811,514.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2016 $2,375,000
09/28/2011 $2,250,000
09/12/2011 $19,454
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
10/23/2019 Deed of Trust
06/01/2016 Assignment
06/01/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/01/2016 Grant Deed
01/08/2016 Release Lis Pendens
12/10/2015 Power Attorney
07/26/2013 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/No
10/21/2011 Release
10/21/2011 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,512
Market value $2,811,514

Assessment History for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,811,514 1.2631 $35,512 +2.86%
2024-2025 $2,756,387 1.2525 $34,524 +1.72%
2023-2024 $2,702,341 1.2559 $33,939 +2.25%
2022-2023 $2,649,355 1.2528 $33,191 +1.43%
2021-2022 $2,597,408 1.2598 $32,722 +1.63%

Permits for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/02/2012
04/05/2002
08/26/1985
08/01/1985
05/15/1984
02/03/1984
02/01/1984
01/04/1984
11/08/1983
04/23/1982
Unlock the permit history for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,991
Median age 39
Average household income $239,329
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 17,523
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,625,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,531,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1767 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.