Santa Clara County  »  11 Montebello Way

11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos
Alternate address(es) 9 Montebello Way
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 529-01-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

Property tax $12,447

Lot & Building Information for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

Building sqft 2,450
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.06
Lot sqft 2,673
Units 2
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03191

Other Property Data for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

How many square feet does 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030 has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030?

11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,086,232.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2022 Agreement
Certificate
05/04/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/04/2022 Deed of Trust
09/16/2020 Reconveyance
09/01/2020 Agreement
09/01/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/01/2020 Deed of Trust
03/28/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
03/28/2017 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust 02/02/2024
02/23/2012 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,447
Market value $1,086,232

Assessment History for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,086,232 1.1459 $12,447 +3.84%
2024-2025 $1,064,934 1.1256 $11,987 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,044,054 1.1311 $11,809 +0.70%
2022-2023 $1,023,584 1.1457 $11,727 +1.36%
2021-2022 $1,003,515 1.1529 $11,570 +1.71%

Permits for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,151
Median age 51.6
Average household income $390,289
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 5,122
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 11 Montebello Way, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
477 Wraight Ave, Los Gatos 02/02/2018