Santa Clara County  »  10 Jackson St

10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 529-34-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

Sale date 04/18/2022
Sale price $6,385,500
Arm's length
Property tax $77,644

Lot & Building Information for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

Building sqft 10,176
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.78
Lot sqft 34,025
Units 10
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03191

Other Property Data for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

How many sq. ft. does 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, CA 95030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, CA 95030 has a total of 10,176 square feet and a current price per square foot of $627.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, CA 95030?

10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,775,812.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2022 $6,385,500
03/01/2022 $6,400,000
05/01/1997 $1,675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2022 Grant Deed
04/18/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/16/2022 Reconveyance
03/01/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
03/01/2022 Grant Deed
05/31/2019 Reconveyance
05/31/2019 Substitution Trustee
05/10/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/10/2019 Deed of Trust
09/22/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $77,644
Market value $6,775,812

Assessment History for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,775,812 1.1459 $77,644 +3.84%
2024-2025 $6,642,954 1.1256 $74,773 +1.50%
2023-2024 $6,512,700 1.1311 $73,665 +38.69%
2022-2023 $4,635,943 1.1457 $53,114 +1.36%
2021-2022 $4,545,043 1.1529 $52,400 +1.71%

Permits for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,151
Median age 51.6
Average household income $390,289
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 5,122
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 10 Jackson Street, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Villa Ave, Los Gatos 3,680 09/17/2025 $325,000