Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Geomax CT  »  4965 Geomax CT

4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 4967 Geomax CT
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Tract 6555
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 569-01-090

Sales & Tax Overview for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose

Property tax $4,788

Lot & Building Information for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose

Building sqft 2,528
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 7,008
Units 2
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2)

Other Property Data for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118?

4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $396,429, the tax amount paid for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118 is $4,788.

When was 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118 last sold?

4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118 was last sold in 08/10/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2021 Grant Deed
08/10/2021 Affidavit of Death
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,788
Market value $396,429

Assessment History for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $396,429 1.2079 $4,788 +7.38%
2024-2025 $388,657 1.1474 $4,459 +1.50%
2023-2024 $381,037 1.1531 $4,394 +0.86%
2022-2023 $373,567 1.1661 $4,356 +1.47%
2021-2022 $366,243 1.1723 $4,293 +1.77%

Permits for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/1979
07/27/1979
05/31/1979
05/31/1979
04/19/1979
03/23/1979
03/23/1979
Unlock the permit history for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4965 Geomax Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Studio School NR Private K-2 0 0.06
Pine Hill School Second Start Learning D NR Private 1-12 76 0.47
Almaden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 295 0.65
Hacienda Science/Environmental Magnet School 7 Public K-5 632 0.71
The Learning Company & Academy NR Private K 11 0.72