Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Zion Ln  »  3066 Zion Ln

3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 3371
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 587-18-075

Sales & Tax Overview for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose

Sale date 07/31/2013
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,749

Lot & Building Information for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $784,542, the tax amount paid for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 is $9,748.

When was 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 07/31/2013 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2013 $640,000
09/29/2004 $575,000
01/31/2002 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2032
10/16/2020 Subordination Agreement
10/16/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2035
05/09/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2046
05/09/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/29/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/29/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
02/13/2015 Release Lien
10/28/2014 Certificate Amount Due
04/08/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,749
Market value $784,542

Assessment History for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $784,542 1.2426 $9,749 +1.20%
2024-2025 $769,160 1.2524 $9,633 +1.28%
2023-2024 $754,079 1.2613 $9,511 +0.23%
2022-2023 $739,294 1.2836 $9,490 +2.78%
2021-2022 $724,799 1.2739 $9,233 +2.69%

Permits for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/29/2014
01/27/2014
07/19/1999
04/06/1965
Unlock the permit history for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3066 Zion Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ruskin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.17
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.17
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.17
Berryessa Union Elementary School NR Public K-8 0 0.47
Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools