1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information
1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95132 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 4592 |
| Neighborhood | Berryessa |
| Parcel ID | 587-19-030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose
| Sale date | 06/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,513 |
Lot & Building Information for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.138
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R-1-8) |
| School district | 17010 |
Other Property Data for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose
- • Improvements for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose
Assessed at $853,057, the tax amount paid for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, CA 95132 is $10,600.
When was 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold and what was the last sale price?1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 06/30/2004 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,600 |
| Current property tax | $10,513 |
| Market value | $853,057 |
Assessment History for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $853,057 | 1.2426 | $10,600 | +1.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $836,331 | 1.2524 | $10,474 | +1.28% |
| 2023-2024 | $819,933 | 1.2613 | $10,342 | +0.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $803,857 | 1.2836 | $10,318 | +2.77% |
| 2021-2022 | $788,096 | 1.2739 | $10,040 | +2.69% |
Permits for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1407 Almanor Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruskin Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 0.30 |
| Cherrywood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 497 | 0.41 |
| St. Victor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 203 | 0.41 |
| St. Victor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 203 | 0.41 |
| Christ The King Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 11 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools