Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Hadeock CT  »  1679 Hadeock CT

1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 5669
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 589-26-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose

Current property tax $4,456

Lot & Building Information for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.217 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,587, the tax amount paid for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, CA 95132 is $4,542.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
03/16/2015 Release Lien
12/24/2014 Certificate Amount Due
04/28/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/09/2013 Release Lien
03/04/2013 Certificate Amount Due
05/16/2011 Release Lien
12/21/2010 Certificate Amount Due
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,543
Current property tax $4,456
Market value $365,587

Assessment History for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $365,587 1.2426 $4,543 +1.20%
2024-2025 $358,420 1.2524 $4,489 +1.28%
2023-2024 $351,393 1.2613 $4,432 +0.23%
2022-2023 $344,503 1.2836 $4,422 +2.77%
2021-2022 $337,749 1.2739 $4,303 +2.70%

Permits for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/06/2017
12/19/2016
11/19/2003
06/12/1998
05/28/1978
05/26/1978
05/26/1978
05/02/1978
04/19/1977
01/11/1977
Unlock the permit history for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1679 Hadeock Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.19
Cherrywood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 497 0.50
Ruskin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.59
Brooktree Elementary School 5 Public K-5 397 0.75
Majestic Way Elementary School 7 Public K-5 445 0.82