Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Berryessa Rd  »  2670 Berryessa Rd

2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 591-01-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $3,231,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,218

Lot & Building Information for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Building sqft 6,746
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.49
Lot sqft 21,289
Units 2
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95132 has a total of 6,746 square feet and a current price per square foot of $478.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95132?

2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95132 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,719,430.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $3,231,000
08/07/1990 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2022 Agreement for Sale/ Land Contract
12/16/2022 Grant Deed
12/16/2022 Termination
08/07/1990 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,218
Market value $3,719,430

Assessment History for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,719,430 1.2426 $46,218 +1.20%
2024-2025 $3,646,500 1.2524 $45,669 +1.28%
2023-2024 $3,575,000 1.2613 $45,091 +44.74%
2022-2023 $2,426,966 1.2836 $31,153 +2.78%
2021-2022 $2,379,379 1.2739 $30,311 +2.69%

Permits for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2016
11/15/2012
04/19/2011
03/15/2011
08/24/2009
06/11/2009
10/21/2008
09/19/2005
11/25/2003
05/16/2002
Unlock the permit history for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,334
Median age 41.9
Average household income $212,102
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,068
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,371,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,291,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2670 Berryessa Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.