Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Burnham Dr  »  1275 Burnham Dr

1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 3104
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 591-07-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose

Sale date 11/10/1999
Sale price $343,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,473

Lot & Building Information for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.145

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,925, the tax amount paid for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, CA 95132 is $6,559.

When was 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold?

1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 07/27/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/1999 $343,500

Title Documents for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/19/2021 Deed of Trust
08/28/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
07/27/2012 Grant Deed
07/20/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
11/07/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/19/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/10/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,560
Current property tax $6,473
Market value $527,925

Assessment History for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $527,925 1.2426 $6,560 +1.20%
2024-2025 $517,575 1.2524 $6,482 +1.28%
2023-2024 $507,427 1.2613 $6,400 +0.23%
2022-2023 $497,479 1.2836 $6,386 +2.78%
2021-2022 $487,726 1.2739 $6,213 +2.69%

Permits for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/21/2007
06/25/1999
02/10/1993
07/12/1989
12/06/1985
12/02/1985
07/19/1962
Unlock the permit history for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1275 Burnham Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.24
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.24
Ruskin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.29
Summerdale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 301 0.46
Cherrywood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 497 0.60

Nearest middle schools