Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Pinnacle CT  »  3502 Pinnacle CT

3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 6127
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 595-25-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

Sale date 12/23/1998
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,105

Lot & Building Information for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.197 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $571,800, the tax amount paid for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, CA 95132 is $7,105.

When was 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold?

3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 02/22/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/1998 $365,000

Title Documents for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/15/2021 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/15/2021 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/15/2021 Deed of Trust 04/07/2051
02/22/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
10/24/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/14/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/14/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2036
10/14/2016 Grant Deed
11/12/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,105
Market value $571,800

Assessment History for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $571,800 1.2426 $7,105 +1.20%
2024-2025 $560,589 1.2524 $7,021 +1.28%
2023-2024 $549,598 1.2613 $6,932 +0.23%
2022-2023 $538,823 1.2836 $6,916 +2.78%
2021-2022 $528,258 1.2739 $6,729 +2.68%

Permits for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/31/2024
05/14/2019
10/23/2000
12/01/1980
11/18/1980
11/18/1980
07/13/1979
Unlock the permit history for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berryessa Union Elementary School NR Public K-8 0 0.30
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.71
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.71
Majestic Way Elementary School 7 Public K-5 445 0.74
Noble Elementary School 6 Public K-5 381 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Berryessa Union Elementary School NR Public K-8 0 0.30
Sierramont Middle School 6 Public 6-8 677 0.63
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.71
Piedmont Middle School 6 Public 6-8 625 0.90
Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.06

Nearest high schools

Piedmont Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,925 0.45
Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.06
Christ The King Academy NR Private 1-12 11 1.52
Milpitas High School 8 Public 9-12 3,026 1.86
Foothill High School 2 Public 11-12 247 2.61

Neighbors for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3502 Pinnacle Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1420 Old Piedmont Rd, San Jose 01/04/2011
1072 Terra Noble Way, San Jose 10/25/2010
1438 Old Piedmont Rd, San Jose 02/24/2025
3573 Tumble Way, San Jose 04/29/2019
3691 Tumble Way, San Jose 07/15/1988 $195,000
3515 Pinnacle CT, San Jose 03/07/2016 $1,185,000
1068 Terra Noble Way, San Jose 10/19/2007 $700,000
1468 Proud Dr, San Jose 07/31/2020 $1,250,000
3526 Pinnacle CT, San Jose 12/27/2017 $1,185,000
3597 Tumble Way, San Jose 12/19/2025 $1,730,000
3533 Pinnacle CT, San Jose 04/28/2015 $4,500
1434 Old Piedmont Rd, San Jose 10/18/2013
3613 Tumble Way, San Jose 08/14/2019
1492 Proud Dr, San Jose 05/05/2016
1484 Proud Dr, San Jose 02/15/2017
3520 Pinnacle CT, San Jose 02/25/2021
3358 Mira Vista Cir, San Jose
3503 Pinnacle CT, San Jose
3605 Tumble Way, San Jose
3646 Tumble Way, San Jose 09/08/2003