Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Holly Dr  »  3449 Holly Dr

3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 1109
Parcel ID 599-15-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose

Sale date 12/27/2024
Sale price $1,478,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,279

Lot & Building Information for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.116

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17009

Other Property Data for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,478,000, the tax amount paid for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 is $18,365.

When was 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 12/27/2024 for $1,478,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2024 $1,478,000
07/02/2015 $720,000
07/25/2006 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2024 Deed of Trust 01/01/2055
12/27/2024 Grant Deed
12/27/2024 Quit Claim Deed
12/09/2021 Reconveyance
11/24/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
11/29/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
07/02/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2045
07/02/2015 Grant Deed
07/25/2006 Deed
04/26/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,366
Current property tax $18,279
Market value $1,478,000

Assessment History for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,478,000 1.2426 $18,366 +75.49%
2024-2025 $835,615 1.2524 $10,465 +1.28%
2023-2024 $819,231 1.2613 $10,333 +0.23%
2022-2023 $803,168 1.2836 $10,309 +2.78%
2021-2022 $787,421 1.2739 $10,031 +2.69%

Permits for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3449 Holly Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toyon Elementary School 2 Public K-5 240 0.33
Millard Mccollam Elementary School 4 Public K-5 411 0.40
Noble Elementary School 6 Public K-5 381 0.70
Linda Vista Elementary School 4 Public K-5 450 0.85
Ben Painter Elementary School 4 Public K-5 307 0.90

Nearest middle schools