Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  San Pablo CT  »  3768 San Pablo CT

3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 8248
Parcel ID 599-24-082

Sales & Tax Overview for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose

Sale date 04/03/2020
Sale price $1,635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,132

Lot & Building Information for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.146

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,788,105, the tax amount paid for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, CA 95127 is $22,218.

When was 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 12/17/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2020 $1,635,000
06/26/2018 $1,620,000
05/31/1991 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
08/24/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/17/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2052
04/30/2020 Reconveyance
04/03/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
04/03/2020 Grant Deed
09/04/2019 Release
03/29/2019 Lien
11/06/2018 Deed of Trust
06/26/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,219
Current property tax $22,132
Market value $1,788,105

Assessment History for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,788,105 1.2426 $22,219 +1.20%
2024-2025 $1,753,045 1.2524 $21,955 +1.28%
2023-2024 $1,718,673 1.2613 $21,678 +0.23%
2022-2023 $1,684,975 1.2836 $21,628 +2.78%
2021-2022 $1,651,937 1.2739 $21,044 -0.39%

Permits for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/18/2022
05/16/1990
01/19/1990
01/17/1990
11/02/1989
11/02/1989
10/05/1989
Unlock the permit history for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3768 San Pablo Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toyon Elementary School 2 Public K-5 240 0.60
Noble Elementary School 6 Public K-5 381 0.75
Millard Mccollam Elementary School 4 Public K-5 411 0.79
Linda Vista Elementary School 4 Public K-5 450 1.02
Summerdale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 301 1.30