Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  McKee Rd  »  3454 McKee Rd

3454 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3454 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3454 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3454 McKee Road, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 599-39-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/17/2003
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,273

Lot & Building Information for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

Building sqft 2,340
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.21
Lot sqft 8,480
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 3454 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3454 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 has a total of 2,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3454 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127?

3454 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $568,702.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2003 $640,000

Title Documents for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2003 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,273
Market value $568,702

Assessment History for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $568,702 1.2789 $7,273 +1.75%
2024-2025 $557,552 1.2821 $7,148 +1.35%
2023-2024 $546,621 1.2903 $7,053 +1.98%
2022-2023 $535,904 1.2905 $6,916 +2.98%
2021-2022 $525,397 1.2782 $6,716 +1.09%

Permits for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2005
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,825
Median age 38.7
Average household income $170,332
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 15,230
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3.81
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,048,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3454 McKee Road, San Jose.