Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Segovia CT  »  3239 Segovia CT

3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 5376
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 599-55-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose

Sale date 12/08/2003
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,600

Lot & Building Information for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.149 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $853,058, the tax amount paid for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, CA 95127 is $10,600.

When was 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 05/22/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2003 $450,000
05/15/1998 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
02/20/2019 Grant Deed
03/08/2004 Deed
12/08/2003 Deed
03/14/2002 Deed
05/15/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,600
Market value $853,058

Assessment History for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $853,058 1.2426 $10,600 +1.20%
2024-2025 $836,332 1.2524 $10,474 +1.28%
2023-2024 $819,935 1.2613 $10,342 +0.23%
2022-2023 $803,859 1.2836 $10,318 +2.77%
2021-2022 $788,098 1.2739 $10,040 +2.69%

Permits for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/11/2003
04/21/1975
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3239 Segovia Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toyon Elementary School 2 Public K-5 240 0.17
Noble Elementary School 6 Public K-5 381 0.49
Summerdale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 301 0.56
Millard Mccollam Elementary School 4 Public K-5 411 0.63
St. Victor School NR Private PK-8 203 0.82

Nearest middle schools