Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Mahoney Dr  »  355 Mahoney Dr

355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 2734
Parcel ID 601-26-087

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose

Sale date 11/13/2009
Sale price $373,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,075

Lot & Building Information for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.17

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560,203, the tax amount paid for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 is $7,164.

When was 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 05/27/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2009 $373,000
08/16/2006 $320,499
05/09/2006 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/27/2025 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
11/06/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2040
11/06/2020 Grant Deed
03/08/2017 Deed of Trust
09/03/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/13/2009 Deed
10/05/2006 Deed
08/16/2006 Deed
05/09/2006 Deed
10/28/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,164
Current property tax $7,075
Market value $560,203

Assessment History for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $560,203 1.2789 $7,164 +1.75%
2024-2025 $549,220 1.2821 $7,042 +1.35%
2023-2024 $538,452 1.2903 $6,948 +1.98%
2022-2023 $527,895 1.2905 $6,812 +2.99%
2021-2022 $517,545 1.2782 $6,615 +1.08%

Permits for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/21/2019
12/10/1973
12/31/1963
05/03/1961
       
Unlock the permit history for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Mahoney Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horace Cureton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 267 0.11
Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.23
Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 0.23
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 0.71