568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information
568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95127 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 2584 |
| Parcel ID | 601-34-081 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/18/2009 |
| Sale price | $386,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,446 |
Lot & Building Information for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.175 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R-1-8) |
| School district | 17007 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
Assessed at $589,223, the tax amount paid for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, CA 95127 is $7,535.
When was 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold and what was the last sale price?568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 02/18/2009 for $386,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,536 |
| Current property tax | $7,446 |
| Market value | $589,223 |
Assessment History for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $589,223 | 1.2789 | $7,536 | +1.75% |
| 2024-2025 | $577,670 | 1.2821 | $7,406 | +1.35% |
| 2023-2024 | $566,344 | 1.2903 | $7,308 | +1.98% |
| 2022-2023 | $555,240 | 1.2905 | $7,165 | +2.98% |
| 2021-2022 | $544,354 | 1.2782 | $6,958 | +1.08% |
Permits for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heart Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 21 | 0.17 |
| Horace Cureton Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 267 | 0.18 |
| Foothills Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 18 | 0.44 |
| Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant | 1 | Charter | K-8 | 286 | 0.52 |
| White Road Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heart Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 21 | 0.17 |
| Joseph George Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 0.31 |
| Foothills Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 18 | 0.44 |
| Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant | 1 | Charter | K-8 | 286 | 0.52 |
| White Road Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heart Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 21 | 0.17 |
| B. Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy | 3 | Charter | 9-12 | 264 | 0.49 |
| Latino College Preparatory Academy | 6 | Charter | 9-12 | 408 | 0.52 |
| White Road Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.67 |
| Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning School | 2 | Charter | K-12 | 391 | 1.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 568 Candlestick Way, San Jose.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 720 S White Rd, San Jose | 04/04/2018 | $595,000 | |
| 592 Candlestick Way, San Jose | 10/28/2022 | $918,000 | |
| 3449 Buckner Dr, San Jose | 07/27/2007 | ||
| 3310 E Hills Dr, San Jose | 01/22/2020 | ||
| 342 Serrano Ave, San Jose | 06/15/2006 | ||
| 3518 Jerilyn Dr, San Jose | 01/10/2023 | $890,000 | |
| 10300 Ashdale Dr, San Jose | 06/11/2008 | $324,000 | |
| 3102 White CT, San Jose | 11/04/2025 | ||
| 10321 Broadview Dr, San Jose | 12/20/2021 | ||
| 3504 Jerilyn Dr, San Jose | 04/29/2010 | $430,000 | |
| 515 Davenport Dr, San Jose | 02/24/2025 | $1,380,000 | |
| 541 Davenport Dr, San Jose | 05/14/2021 | ||
| 3492 Jerilyn Dr, San Jose | 07/26/2019 | ||
| 3532 Jerilyn Dr, San Jose | 08/09/1999 | $278,000 | |
| 3461 Loes Way, San Jose | 10/14/2022 | ||
| 10320 Ashdale Dr, San Jose | 05/23/2017 | $475,000 | |
| 10280 Ashdale Dr, San Jose | 02/14/2025 | $680,000 | |
| 10311 Broadview Dr, San Jose | |||
| 3488 Jerilyn Dr, San Jose | 12/09/2011 | ||
| 10310 Ashdale Dr, San Jose | 12/24/2025 |