Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Kaylene Dr  »  3455 Kaylene Dr

3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 612-62-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

Sale date 02/10/2012
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,058

Lot & Building Information for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.298

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17050

Other Property Data for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $565,212, the tax amount paid for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 is $7,057.

When was 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 08/24/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2012 $450,000
12/17/1993 $306,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/24/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
10/06/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
10/24/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
11/30/2018 Deed of Trust 12/01/2048
05/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
05/27/2015 Grant Deed
03/07/2012 Cancellation
02/10/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of 03/01/2042
02/10/2012 Deed
11/23/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,058
Market value $565,212

Assessment History for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $565,212 1.2487 $7,058 +1.39%
2024-2025 $554,131 1.2562 $6,961 +3.47%
2023-2024 $543,267 1.2383 $6,727 +0.60%
2022-2023 $532,616 1.2555 $6,687 +0.24%
2021-2022 $522,173 1.2775 $6,671 +1.75%

Permits for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/11/1978
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Pleasant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 230 0.32
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 0.54
Robert Sanders Elementary School 2 Public K-5 355 0.56
Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.60
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.60
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.76
St Thomas More School NR Private K-12 251 0.79
Joseph George Middle School 2 Public 6-8 390 0.90

Nearest high schools

B. Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 3 Charter 9-12 264 0.44
Latino College Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 9-12 408 0.54
Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.60
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.76
St Thomas More School NR Private K-12 251 0.79

Neighbors for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3455 Kaylene Drive, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Spyglass Hill Rd, San Jose 01/20/2021 $795,000
1264 Ridgeline CT, San Jose 03/10/2011 $595,000
3552 Squeri Dr, San Jose 10/12/2016 $703,000
1240 Ridgeline CT, San Jose 10/01/1998
1258 Hickerson CT, San Jose 10/20/1998
1160 Utopia Pl, San Jose 04/28/2025
3496 Ramstad Dr, San Jose 08/27/2021
3435 Kaylene Dr, San Jose 05/18/2022
1259 Ridgeline CT, San Jose 09/19/2008 $700,000
3514 Ramstad Dr, San Jose 01/27/2026 $1,688,000
1270 Ridgeline CT, San Jose
1568 Clayton Rd, San Jose 10/02/2025 $1,015,000
1247 Hickerson CT, San Jose 06/19/2015 $985,000
3445 Kaylene Dr, San Jose 05/20/2021 $1,575,000
1252 Ridgeline CT, San Jose 12/13/2018 $1,050,000
1246 Ridgeline CT, San Jose 03/25/2016
930 Tybalt Dr, San Jose 10/20/2016 $931,000
3508 Ramstad Dr, San Jose 10/30/2020 $1,138,000
1253 Ridgeline CT, San Jose 03/10/2025
1223 Utopia Pl, San Jose 11/16/2016 $875,000