Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Schramm Way  »  1507 Schramm Way

1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 8453
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 612-69-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose

Sale date 12/26/2003
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,604

Lot & Building Information for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.328

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17050

Other Property Data for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,249,592, the tax amount paid for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, CA 95127 is $15,603.

When was 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 07/20/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2003 $860,000
02/15/2000 $571,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/04/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/08/2024 Deed of Trust 09/26/2054
07/20/2022 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
08/29/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/23/2016 Notice
01/27/2016 Finance Statement
09/10/2013 Finance Statement
03/25/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2043
12/26/2003 Deed
07/12/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,604
Market value $1,249,592

Assessment History for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,249,592 1.2487 $15,604 +1.39%
2024-2025 $1,225,091 1.2562 $15,390 +3.47%
2023-2024 $1,201,070 1.2383 $14,873 +0.60%
2022-2023 $1,177,521 1.2555 $14,784 +0.24%
2021-2022 $1,154,433 1.2775 $14,748 +1.75%

Permits for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/06/2025
10/11/2021
01/19/2016
07/17/2013
08/10/2007
05/14/2004
04/27/1999
Unlock the permit history for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1507 Schramm Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Sanders Elementary School 2 Public K-5 355 0.48
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 230 0.51
Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.68
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 0.77
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.89

Nearest middle schools