Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Murtha Dr  »  10350 Murtha Dr

10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 1280
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 647-03-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose

Sale date 07/31/2009
Sale price $298,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,803

Lot & Building Information for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.124

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17050

Other Property Data for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $384,648, the tax amount paid for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 is $4,803.

When was 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 11/21/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2009 $298,000
11/10/2008 $305,000
10/13/2005 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2019 Reconveyance
11/21/2018 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
04/11/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
05/03/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2042
03/12/2012 Deed
04/05/2011 Deed
07/31/2009 Deed
11/10/2008 Deed
10/13/2005 Deed
10/30/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,803
Market value $384,648

Assessment History for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $384,648 1.2487 $4,803 +1.39%
2024-2025 $377,107 1.2562 $4,737 +3.47%
2023-2024 $369,713 1.2383 $4,578 +0.60%
2022-2023 $362,465 1.2555 $4,551 +0.24%
2021-2022 $355,359 1.2775 $4,540 +1.75%

Permits for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10350 Murtha Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Pleasant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 230 0.19
St Thomas More School NR Private K-12 251 0.32
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.32
Rocketship Brilliant Minds 7 Charter K-5 504 0.47
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 0.50

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas More School NR Private K-12 251 0.32
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.32