Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  S White Rd  »  1430 S White Rd

1430 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1430 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1430 South White Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1432 S White Rd
1434 S White Rd
1436 S White Rd
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 647-12-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 1430 South White Road, San Jose

Sale date 07/31/2013
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,109

Lot & Building Information for 1430 South White Road, San Jose

Building sqft 7,351
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.48
Lot sqft 21,000
Units 5
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17050

Other Property Data for 1430 South White Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1430 South White Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1430 South White Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1430 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1430 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 has a total of 7,351 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1430 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127?

1430 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,930,722.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1430 South White Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1430 South White Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2013 $1,575,000

Title Documents for 1430 South White Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2014 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
07/31/2013 Assignment
07/31/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/31/2013 Grant Deed
07/31/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/19/2010 Deed
04/04/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1430 South White Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1430 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,109
Market value $1,930,722

Assessment History for 1430 South White Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1430 South White Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,930,722 1.2487 $24,109 +1.39%
2024-2025 $1,892,865 1.2562 $23,778 +3.47%
2023-2024 $1,855,751 1.2383 $22,980 +0.60%
2022-2023 $1,819,365 1.2555 $22,842 +0.24%
2021-2022 $1,783,692 1.2775 $22,787 +1.75%

Permits for 1430 South White Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1430 South White Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/30/2013
05/03/2013
05/07/2008
04/04/2008
11/02/1993
11/01/1991
11/01/1991
11/08/1988
09/19/1986
09/17/1986
Unlock the permit history for 1430 South White Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,091
Median age 39
Average household income $161,125
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 15,804
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $994,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1430 South White Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1430 South White Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.