Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Flintcrest CT  »  2018 Flintcrest CT

2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 6572
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 649-07-088

Sales & Tax Overview for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose

Property tax $3,070

Lot & Building Information for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.152

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17048

Other Property Data for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,847, the tax amount paid for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, CA 95148 is $3,069.

When was 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold?

2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 12/26/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2025 Deed of Trust 07/01/2055
01/15/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
09/23/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/20/2022 Notice
01/19/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
12/26/2017 Grant Deed
12/26/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
12/26/2017 Grant Deed
01/12/2017 Notice
01/12/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,070
Market value $245,847

Assessment History for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $245,847 1.2487 $3,070 +1.39%
2024-2025 $241,027 1.2562 $3,028 +3.47%
2023-2024 $236,302 1.2383 $2,926 +0.60%
2022-2023 $231,670 1.2555 $2,909 +0.23%
2021-2022 $227,129 1.2775 $2,902 +1.76%

Permits for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/28/2017
11/22/2016
01/07/2004
06/10/2003
10/21/1981
10/14/1981
10/14/1981
05/06/1980
02/14/1980
02/14/1980
Unlock the permit history for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2018 Flintcrest Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valle Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-5 201 0.29
Ida Jew Academy 4 Charter K-8 427 0.29
Adelante Dual Language Academy 5 Public K-8 491 0.53