Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Flintmont CT  »  3263 Flintmont CT

3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 6572
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 649-27-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose

Current property tax $2,828

Lot & Building Information for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17048

Other Property Data for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,440, the tax amount paid for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, CA 95148 is $2,914.

When was 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold?

3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 09/26/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2020 Deed of Trust
10/05/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
03/30/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
10/31/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
09/26/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
09/26/2018 Grant Deed
11/13/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
11/06/2017 Reconveyance
01/29/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/06/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,915
Current property tax $2,828
Market value $233,440

Assessment History for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $233,440 1.2487 $2,915 +1.39%
2024-2025 $228,864 1.2562 $2,875 +3.47%
2023-2024 $224,378 1.2383 $2,778 +0.60%
2022-2023 $219,980 1.2555 $2,762 +0.25%
2021-2022 $215,667 1.2775 $2,755 +1.74%

Permits for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/16/2023
09/27/2002
08/26/1980
08/21/1980
08/01/1980
07/21/1980
07/15/1980
06/27/1980
Unlock the permit history for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3263 Flintmont Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valle Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-5 201 0.16
Ida Jew Academy 4 Charter K-8 427 0.16
Robert Sanders Elementary School 2 Public K-5 355 0.59
Adelante Dual Language Academy 5 Public K-8 491 0.66
St. Thomas More NR Private K-12 200 0.71