Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Tully Rd  »  3433 Tully Rd

3433 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

3433 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3433 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3433 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 4173
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 652-20-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 01/08/2010
Sale price $532,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,496

Lot & Building Information for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.17 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17048

Other Property Data for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3433 Tully Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3433 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $687,350, the tax amount paid for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95148 is $8,582.

When was 3433 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold?

3433 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 08/13/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2010 $532,500
09/10/2008 $522,000
07/14/2006 $786,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/13/2012 Grant Deed
08/13/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
08/13/2012 Grant Deed to Trust
06/04/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
01/08/2010 Deed
01/08/2010 Deed
08/31/2009 Deed
06/29/2009 Deed
09/10/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,583
Current property tax $8,496
Market value $687,350

Assessment History for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $687,350 1.2487 $8,583 +1.39%
2024-2025 $673,873 1.2562 $8,465 +3.47%
2023-2024 $660,660 1.2383 $8,181 +0.60%
2022-2023 $647,707 1.2555 $8,132 +0.25%
2021-2022 $635,008 1.2775 $8,112 +1.74%

Permits for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/11/2022
11/04/2004
08/13/1998
07/31/1998
06/14/1995
07/23/1973
09/18/1969
04/22/1968
Unlock the permit history for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3433 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Grove Elementary School 6 Public K-6 541 0.51
Norwood Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-6 558 0.73
Ida Jew Academy 4 Charter K-8 427 0.81
Valle Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-5 201 0.81
East Valley Christian School NR Private PK-8 225 0.97

Nearest middle schools