Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  S White Rd  »  2079 S White Rd

2079 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2079 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2079 South White Road, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 649-23-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2079 South White Road, San Jose

Property tax $20,235

Lot & Building Information for 2079 South White Road, San Jose

Building class Commercial Open Space Uses, Public Parking Lots (87)
Acreage 69.365 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A)
School district 89015

Other Property Data for 2079 South White Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2079 South White Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2079 South White Road, San Jose

What is the market value of 2079 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148?

The current market value is $1,643,261.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2079 South White Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2079 South White Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2079 South White Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/1995 Deed
03/03/1994 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2079 South White Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2079 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,235
Market value $1,643,261

Assessment History for 2079 South White Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2079 South White Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,643,261 1.2314 $20,235 +1.06%
2024-2025 $1,611,041 1.2429 $20,024 +3.57%
2023-2024 $1,579,453 1.224 $19,333 +0.78%
2022-2023 $1,548,485 1.2388 $19,183 +0.35%
2021-2022 $1,518,123 1.2592 $19,116 +1.49%

Permits for 2079 South White Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2079 South White Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2079 South White Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2079 South White Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Grove Elementary School 6 Public K-6 541 0.54
Valle Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-5 201 0.54
Ida Jew Academy 4 Charter K-8 427 0.54
East Valley Christian School NR Private PK-8 225 0.78
East Valley Christian School NR Private PK-8 225 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Ida Jew Academy 4 Charter K-8 427 0.54
August Boeger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 422 0.58