Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Quimby Rd  »  3565 Quimby Rd

3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 654-70-044

Sales & Tax Overview for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose

Sale date 11/15/2010
Sale price $402,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,490

Lot & Building Information for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.269 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514,876, the tax amount paid for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, CA 95148 is $6,490.

When was 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold?

3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 01/11/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2010 $402,000
08/07/2009 $275,910
09/03/2004 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2023 Grant Deed
12/27/2021 Subordination Agreement
02/23/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
01/11/2018 Deed of Trust
08/05/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
08/05/2016 Power Attorney
12/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/04/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2045
01/14/2015 Reconveyance
01/14/2015 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,490
Market value $514,876

Assessment History for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $514,876 1.2605 $6,490 +1.14%
2024-2025 $504,781 1.2712 $6,417 +1.50%
2023-2024 $494,884 1.2775 $6,322 +0.30%
2022-2023 $485,181 1.2992 $6,303 +1.05%
2021-2022 $475,669 1.3115 $6,238 +4.27%

Permits for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/14/1995
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3565 Quimby Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School 8 Public K-6 562 0.31
Tom Matsumoto Elementary School 8 Public K-6 757 1.01
Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 1.12
Norwood Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-6 558 1.15
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 1.20