Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Remington CT  »  3010 Remington CT

3010 Remington Court, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3010 Remington Court, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3010 Remington Court, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 4085
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-18-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose

Sale date 09/30/2009
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,356

Lot & Building Information for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3010 Remington Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3010 Remington Court, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $742,208, the tax amount paid for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose, CA 95148 is $9,355.

When was 3010 Remington Court, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3010 Remington Court, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 09/30/2009 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2009 $575,000
09/10/2008 $493,000
07/17/2003 $8,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
06/15/2021 Power Attorney
10/29/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
10/29/2020 Power Attorney
09/08/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/30/2009 Deed
09/10/2008 Deed
10/16/2003 Deed
07/17/2003 Deed
08/10/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,356
Market value $742,208

Assessment History for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $742,208 1.2605 $9,356 +1.14%
2024-2025 $727,656 1.2712 $9,250 +1.50%
2023-2024 $713,389 1.2775 $9,114 +0.30%
2022-2023 $699,402 1.2992 $9,087 +1.04%
2021-2022 $685,689 1.3115 $8,993 +4.28%

Permits for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/31/2022
04/26/2022
06/29/1999
05/12/1999
11/02/1977
09/27/1977
09/27/1977
09/27/1977
09/22/1977
09/05/1967
Unlock the permit history for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3010 Remington Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 0.32
Norwood Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-6 558 0.36
Holly Oak Elementary School 4 Public K-6 441 0.45
East Valley Christian School NR Private PK-8 225 0.51