Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  Lyter Way  »  3264 Lyter Way

3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Tract 7232
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-34-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose

Sale date 08/07/2003
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,231

Lot & Building Information for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.197 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, CA 95135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $739,317, the tax amount paid for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, CA 95135 is $9,319.

When was 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, CA 95135 last sold?

3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, CA 95135 was last sold in 04/02/2026.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2003 $520,000

Title Documents for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
10/27/2016 Notice
06/02/2016 Finance Statement
09/18/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
08/07/2003 Deed
10/13/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,319
Current property tax $9,231
Market value $739,317

Assessment History for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $739,317 1.2605 $9,319 +1.14%
2024-2025 $724,821 1.2712 $9,214 +1.50%
2023-2024 $710,610 1.2775 $9,078 +0.30%
2022-2023 $696,678 1.2992 $9,051 +1.04%
2021-2022 $683,018 1.3115 $8,958 +4.28%

Permits for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/08/2016
11/30/1993
05/22/1985
04/16/1985
03/15/1985
Unlock the permit history for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3264 Lyter Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cadwallader Elementary School 7 Public K-6 340 0.41
Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 0.44
Evergreen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 573 0.54
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.62
Holly Oak Elementary School 4 Public K-6 441 0.65

Nearest middle schools