Santa Clara County  »  95148  »  Damico Dr  »  3128 Damico Dr

3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, CA 95148
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95148
County Santa Clara
Tract 7291
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-36-076

Sales & Tax Overview for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose

Sale date 08/15/2017
Sale price $970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,912

Lot & Building Information for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.111

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,103,687, the tax amount paid for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 is $13,911.

When was 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, CA 95148 was last sold in 08/15/2017 for $970,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2017 $970,000
04/03/2003 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/25/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
03/27/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
08/15/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
08/15/2017 Grant Deed
11/19/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/19/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2042
09/07/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/07/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/03/2003 Deed
07/09/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, CA 95148. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,912
Market value $1,103,687

Assessment History for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,103,687 1.2605 $13,912 +1.14%
2024-2025 $1,082,047 1.2712 $13,755 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,060,832 1.2775 $13,552 +0.30%
2022-2023 $1,040,032 1.2992 $13,512 +1.04%
2021-2022 $1,019,641 1.3115 $13,373 +4.28%

Permits for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/24/2001
05/08/2001
10/14/1998
04/16/1984
03/06/1984
02/29/1984
02/22/1984
Unlock the permit history for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3128 Damico Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 0.13
Holly Oak Elementary School 4 Public K-6 441 0.65
Evergreen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 573 0.65
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.69
Norwood Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-6 558 0.74

Nearest middle schools