Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  Carracci Ln  »  4070 Carracci Ln

4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Tract 8892
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-54-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose

Sale date 08/28/2008
Sale price $994,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,042

Lot & Building Information for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.167 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,279,701, the tax amount paid for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 is $16,130.

When was 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 was last sold in 08/28/2008 for $994,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2008 $994,000
07/16/1998 $508,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/25/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/23/2018 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
09/15/2048
05/02/2018 Deed of Trust 05/01/2048
08/30/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2043
12/16/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/28/2008 Deed
07/16/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,131
Current property tax $16,042
Market value $1,279,701

Assessment History for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,279,701 1.2605 $16,131 +1.14%
2024-2025 $1,254,609 1.2712 $15,949 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,230,010 1.2775 $15,713 +0.30%
2022-2023 $1,205,893 1.2992 $15,667 +1.04%
2021-2022 $1,182,249 1.3115 $15,505 +4.28%

Permits for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/19/2000
01/12/1998
09/24/1997
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4070 Carracci Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tom Matsumoto Elementary School 8 Public K-6 757 0.07
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.62
Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School 8 Public K-6 562 0.64
Evergreen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 573 0.72
Laurelwood Elementary School NR Public K-6 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools