Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  Grand Meadow Ln  »  6325 Grand Meadow Ln

6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Tract 7980
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 660-40-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose

Sale date 09/18/2017
Sale price $1,460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,940

Lot & Building Information for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.562

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,661,228, the tax amount paid for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 is $20,939.

When was 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 last sold?

6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, CA 95135 was last sold in 09/21/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2017 $1,460,000
07/10/2007 $250,000
07/08/2004 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
08/23/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2054
10/16/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
09/25/2017 Rescission
09/25/2017 Rescission
09/18/2017 Deed of Trust
09/18/2017 Deed of Trust 10/01/2047
09/18/2017 Grant Deed
08/18/2017 Notice of Default
08/17/2017 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,940
Market value $1,661,228

Assessment History for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,661,228 1.2605 $20,940 +1.14%
2024-2025 $1,628,656 1.2712 $20,703 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,596,722 1.2775 $20,398 +0.30%
2022-2023 $1,565,414 1.2992 $20,338 +1.04%
2021-2022 $1,534,720 1.3115 $20,128 +4.28%

Permits for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/03/2025
10/06/2022
04/07/2021
09/16/2019
08/03/2018
07/01/1992
07/01/1992
10/21/1988
08/08/1988
07/08/1988
Unlock the permit history for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6325 Grand Meadow Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Oak Elementary School 9 Public K-6 550 0.62
Laurelwood Elementary School NR Public K-6 0 2.28
James Franklin Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-6 622 2.46
Tom Matsumoto Elementary School 8 Public K-6 757 2.48