Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Burdette Dr  »  1654 Burdette Dr

1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 670-02-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose

Sale date 04/19/2024
Sale price $5,119,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,812

Lot & Building Information for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Store
Acreage 2
Lot sqft 87,120
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17170

Other Property Data for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, CA 95121?

1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, CA 95121 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,221,125.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2024 $5,119,000
04/30/2008 $4,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/23/2024 Reconveyance
05/23/2024 Substitution Trustee
05/21/2024 Reconveyance
05/21/2024 Substitution Trustee
04/19/2024 Deed of Trust
04/19/2024 Grant Deed
04/03/2024 Termination
04/03/2024 Termination
12/31/2020 Reconveyance
12/31/2020 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,812
Market value $5,221,125

Assessment History for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,221,125 1.2605 $65,812 -33.00%
2024-2025 $7,726,585 1.2712 $98,220 +1.50%
2023-2024 $7,575,084 1.2775 $96,772 +0.30%
2022-2023 $7,426,553 1.2992 $96,486 +1.04%
2021-2022 $7,280,936 1.3115 $95,489 +4.28%

Permits for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/06/2010
07/14/2010
06/23/2008
03/12/2008
06/20/2007
02/15/2005
05/04/2004
04/26/2004
03/09/2004
03/08/2000
Unlock the permit history for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,463
Median age 42.8
Average household income $174,050
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 9,828
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 3.64
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,096,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $955,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1654 Burdette Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.