Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Teola Way  »  2057 Teola Way

2057 Teola Way, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

2057 Teola Way, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2057 Teola Way, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2057 Teola Way, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 7306
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-13-112

Sales & Tax Overview for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

Sale date 03/22/2013
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,311

Lot & Building Information for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.095 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2057 Teola Way, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $825,044, the tax amount paid for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose, CA 95121 is $10,399.

When was 2057 Teola Way, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold?

2057 Teola Way, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 12/22/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2013 $670,000
09/05/2012 $390,000
07/17/2012 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
11/02/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2046
12/22/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
12/22/2015 Grant Deed
03/22/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2043
03/22/2013 Quitclaim Deed
03/22/2013 Grant Deed
09/05/2012 Grant Deed
07/31/2012 Cancellation
07/17/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,400
Current property tax $10,311
Market value $825,044

Assessment History for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $825,044 1.2605 $10,400 +1.14%
2024-2025 $808,868 1.2712 $10,282 +1.50%
2023-2024 $793,008 1.2775 $10,131 +0.30%
2022-2023 $777,460 1.2992 $10,101 +1.05%
2021-2022 $762,217 1.3115 $9,996 +4.28%

Permits for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/04/2017
05/19/2004
03/06/1987
01/28/1987
12/15/1986
12/15/1986
Unlock the permit history for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John J. Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-6 534 0.16
Scholars Academy NR Private K-3 31 0.59
Cadwallader Elementary School 7 Public K-6 340 0.68
Holly Oak Elementary School 4 Public K-6 441 0.72
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Sofos Preparatory Academy NR Private 8-11 115 0.54
George V. Leyva Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 558 0.77
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.83
Liberty Baptist School NR Private PK-12 105 1.01
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 1.24

Nearest high schools

Silver Creek High School 8 Public 9-12 2,315 0.49
Sofos Preparatory Academy NR Private 8-11 115 0.54
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.83
Liberty Baptist School NR Private PK-12 105 1.01
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 1.24

Neighbors for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 2057 Teola Way, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3596 Klaus Dr, San Jose 04/26/2016
2493 Hebron Ave, San Jose 03/28/2022
3005 Fairfax Ave, San Jose 02/05/2019
2059 Teola Way, San Jose 10/21/2019 $359,500
3041 Fairfax Ave, San Jose 10/28/2020
2093 Teola Way, San Jose 02/05/1999
3060 Fairfax Ave, San Jose 01/26/2022
2117 Saffarian CT, San Jose 09/18/2002
2062 Teola Way, San Jose 05/04/1999
2543 Hebron Ave, San Jose 08/09/2021 $1,165,000
2511 Hebron Ave, San Jose 05/10/2021 $1,010,000
3592 Melnikoff Dr, San Jose 02/11/2025
3591 Melnikoff Dr, San Jose 09/22/2021
2058 Teola Way, San Jose 09/07/2016
2527 Hebron Ave, San Jose 07/16/2024
3594 Klaus Dr, San Jose 10/05/2017 $750,000
2487 Hebron Ave, San Jose 11/14/2025
3594 Melnikoff Dr, San Jose 06/16/1994 $173,500
3593 Melnikoff Dr, San Jose 11/19/2010 $300,000
2535 Hebron Ave, San Jose 07/19/2017 $865,000