Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Kettmann Rd  »  3431 Kettmann Rd

3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 3751
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-15-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/21/2017
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,406

Lot & Building Information for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $984,218, the tax amount paid for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, CA 95121 is $12,406.

When was 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 12/21/2017 for $865,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2017 $865,000

Title Documents for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/21/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/22/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
10/15/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
12/21/2017 Power Attorney
12/21/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
12/21/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
12/21/2017 Grant Deed
12/21/2017 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,406
Market value $984,218

Assessment History for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $984,218 1.2605 $12,406 +1.14%
2024-2025 $964,920 1.2712 $12,266 +1.50%
2023-2024 $946,000 1.2775 $12,085 +0.30%
2022-2023 $927,452 1.2992 $12,049 +1.04%
2021-2022 $909,268 1.3115 $11,925 +4.28%

Permits for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/25/2023
08/18/2017
08/15/1995
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3431 Kettmann Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John J. Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-6 534 0.41
Cadwallader Elementary School 7 Public K-6 340 0.51
Holly Oak Elementary School 4 Public K-6 441 0.57
Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 0.74
Scholars Academy NR Private K-3 31 0.84

Nearest middle schools