Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Fourthplain CT  »  2773 Fourthplain CT

2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 6397
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-33-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

Sale date 08/28/2001
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,528

Lot & Building Information for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.192 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,222, the tax amount paid for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, CA 95121 is $7,616.

When was 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold?

2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 05/17/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2001 $130,000
10/26/1993 $125,000
08/30/1990 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2025 Reconveyance
09/22/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/26/2021 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/16/2046
05/17/2021 Grant Deed
08/06/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
03/17/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/26/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
10/14/2016 Notice
07/08/2016 Finance Statement
05/19/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,616
Current property tax $7,528
Market value $604,222

Assessment History for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $604,222 1.2605 $7,616 +1.14%
2024-2025 $592,375 1.2712 $7,530 +1.50%
2023-2024 $580,761 1.2775 $7,419 +0.30%
2022-2023 $569,375 1.2992 $7,397 +1.04%
2021-2022 $558,211 1.3115 $7,321 +4.28%

Permits for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/17/2003
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cadwallader Elementary School 7 Public K-6 340 0.22
Evergreen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 573 0.48
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.57
Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 0.63
John J. Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-6 534 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.57
Quimby Oak Middle School 8 Public 7-8 827 1.00
Sofos Preparatory Academy NR Private 8-11 115 1.08
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 1.26
East Valley Christian School NR Private PK-8 225 1.32

Nearest high schools

Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.57
Evergreen Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,767 1.07
Sofos Preparatory Academy NR Private 8-11 115 1.08
Silver Creek High School 8 Public 9-12 2,315 1.09
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 1.26

Neighbors for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 2773 Fourthplain Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3475 Keaton Loop, San Jose
3323 Canongate CT, San Jose 08/15/2018 $645,000
3461 Kettmann Rd, San Jose 12/03/2013
3317 Canongate CT, San Jose 10/21/1998
3319 Canongate CT, San Jose 07/20/2021 $711,000
3321 Canongate CT, San Jose 09/23/2021 $175,000
3322 Canongate CT, San Jose 02/14/2025 $770,000
3316 Canongate CT, San Jose 11/07/2018 $535,000
3326 Canongate CT, San Jose 09/28/2012 $240,000
3318 Canongate CT, San Jose 10/13/2011 $168,000
3325 Canongate CT, San Jose 05/27/2011 $250,000
3313 Canongate CT, San Jose 12/13/1996 $137,000
3320 Canongate CT, San Jose 11/04/2020
3691 Millplain CT, San Jose 01/06/1999 $54,000
3329 Canongate CT, San Jose 06/16/2021 $685,000
2684 Sequoia Creek Dr, San Jose 05/01/1998 $436,500
3308 Canongate CT, San Jose 06/23/2023
3328 Canongate CT, San Jose 07/31/2013 $380,000
2669 Sycamore Grove Pl, San Jose 06/26/2025
4032 Prunetree Ln, San Jose 05/04/2011