Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Toy Ln  »  2684 Toy Ln

2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-18-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose

Sale date 04/04/1988
Sale price $63,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,395

Lot & Building Information for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.157

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,300, the tax amount paid for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 is $3,394.

When was 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold?

2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 07/16/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/1988 $63,000

Title Documents for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2024 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
02/19/2020 Grant Deed
07/01/2013 Grant Deed
03/28/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/28/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/18/2012 Grant Deed
03/18/2008 Deed
02/20/2008 Deed
01/03/2008 Deed
04/04/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,395
Market value $269,300

Assessment History for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $269,300 1.2605 $3,395 +1.14%
2024-2025 $264,020 1.2712 $3,356 +1.50%
2023-2024 $258,844 1.2775 $3,307 +0.30%
2022-2023 $253,769 1.2992 $3,297 +1.04%
2021-2022 $248,794 1.3115 $3,263 +4.28%

Permits for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/17/2022
10/02/1990
08/02/1983
07/27/1983
06/23/1983
04/26/1983
Unlock the permit history for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2684 Toy Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cadwallader Elementary School 7 Public K-6 340 0.20
John J. Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-6 534 0.53
Evergreen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 573 0.70
James Franklin Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-6 622 0.75
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.79

Nearest middle schools