Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Mosscreek Ln  »  3304 Mosscreek Ln

3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 5306
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-44-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose

Sale date 06/23/2017
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,777

Lot & Building Information for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.024

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $696,346, the tax amount paid for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 is $8,777.

When was 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 06/23/2017 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2017 $600,000
12/03/2009 $34,000
10/10/2008 $334,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2017 Reconveyance
06/23/2017 Grant Deed
07/25/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2043
07/08/2013 Grant Deed
01/27/2011 Deed
01/26/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/26/2011 Deed
12/03/2009 Deed
10/10/2008 Deed
04/14/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,777
Market value $696,346

Assessment History for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $696,346 1.2605 $8,777 +1.14%
2024-2025 $682,694 1.2712 $8,678 +1.50%
2023-2024 $669,308 1.2775 $8,550 +0.30%
2022-2023 $656,186 1.2992 $8,525 +1.05%
2021-2022 $643,320 1.3115 $8,437 +12.92%

Permits for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/28/2017
07/23/1973
01/25/1973
11/09/1972
       
Unlock the permit history for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3304 Mosscreek Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scholars Academy NR Private K-3 31 0.36
Ramblewood Elementary School 5 Public K-6 259 0.56
John J. Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-6 534 0.64
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.65
Windmill Springs Elementary School 4 Public K-8 509 0.69