Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Danderhall Way  »  2061 Danderhall Way

2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 6376
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-49-087

Sales & Tax Overview for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose

Property tax $4,710

Lot & Building Information for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.111 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $373,655, the tax amount paid for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, CA 95121 is $4,709.

When was 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold?

2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 10/22/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2019 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
09/24/2019 Affidavit of Death
05/09/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2031
03/16/2015 Release Lien
12/24/2014 Certificate Amount Due
09/26/2014 Release Lien
09/26/2014 Release Lien
03/04/2014 Certificate Amount Due
10/29/2013 Certificate Amount Due
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,710
Market value $373,655

Assessment History for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $373,655 1.2605 $4,710 +1.14%
2024-2025 $366,330 1.2712 $4,657 +1.50%
2023-2024 $359,148 1.2775 $4,588 +0.30%
2022-2023 $352,107 1.2992 $4,575 +1.05%
2021-2022 $345,203 1.3115 $4,527 +4.27%

Permits for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/02/2009
08/28/1980
07/07/1980
07/07/1980
07/07/1980
05/30/1979
Unlock the permit history for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2061 Danderhall Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John J. Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-6 534 0.33
Holly Oak Elementary School 4 Public K-6 441 0.59
Scholars Academy NR Private K-3 31 0.69
Cadwallader Elementary School 7 Public K-6 340 0.84
Liberty Baptist School NR Private PK-12 105 0.84

Nearest middle schools